Register of persons with powers under the Electronic Communications Code

13 June 2019

Company name

AB Internet Limited

Airband Community Internet Limited

Airwave Solutions Limited

Affiniti Integrated Solutions Limited

Affinity Water Limited

Arqiva Communications Ltd

Arqiva Services Limited

Arqiva Limited

Anglian Water Services Ltd

AT&T Global Network Services (UK) B.V.

Atlas Communications NI Limited

(aq) Limited

Atlas Tower Group Limited

Aylesbury Vale Broadband Limited

B4B Networks Ltd

Bolt Pro Tem Limited

Boundless Networks Ltd

Box Broadband Limited

Bristol Water Plc

Britannia Towers II Ltd

British Telecommunications plc

Broadband for the Rural North Limited

Broadway Partners Limited

Bytel Networks Ltd

Call Flow Solutions Limited

Cambridge Fibre Networks Limited

Central North Sea Fibre Telecommunications Company Limited

Centric Telco Ltd

CenturyLink Communications UK Limited

CityLink Telecommunications Limited

CityFibre Metro Networks Limited

Cogent Communications UK Ltd

COLT Technology Services

Community Fibre Limited

Concept Solutions People Ltd

Cornerstone Telecommunications Infrastructure Limited

County Broadband Limited

Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig

EE Limited

Eircom UK Ltd

Energis Communications Ltd

Energis Local Access Ltd

The Environment Agency

EU Networks Fiber UK Limited

Eurobell (South West) Limited

Eurobell (Sussex) Limited

Eurobell (West Kent) Limited

FibreSpeed Limited

Fibrewave Networks

FLAG Atlantic UK Limited

Fujitsu Services Limited

Full Fibre Limited

G. Network Communications Limited

Gamma Telecom Holdings Ltd

GeneSYS Telecommunications Limited

Geo Metro Limited

Geo Networks Limited

Gigaclear Plc

Glide Business Limited (formerly WarwickNet Limited)

Hibernia Atlantic (UK) Limited

Hibernia Express (UK) Limited

Highlands and Islands Enterprise

Hutchison 3G UK Limited

Hyperoptic Ltd

Independent Fibre Networks Limited

In Focus Public Networks Ltd

Infolines Public Network Ltd (Code powers suspended)

Integrated Digital Services Limited

Internet Central Ltd

Internet Connections Limited

Interoute (i-21 Limited)

ITS Technology Group Limited

IX Wireless Limited

KCOM Group Plc

KPN EuroRings B.V.

Lancaster University Network Services Limited

Lightning Fibre Limited

Lothian Broadband Networks Limited

M3Com II Limited, Bermuda

Maximus Networks Ltd.

MLL Telecom Ltd

MS3 Networks Ltd

NATS (En Route) PLC

Neos Networks Ltd

Network Rail Infrastructure Limited

NextGenAccess Ltd.

Northumbrian Water Limited

NWP Street Ltd

Ontix Limited

Orange Personal Communication Services Ltd

Open Fibre Networks Limited (formerly Independent Next Generation Networks Limited)

Open Network Systems Limited

Quickline Communications Limited

PCCW Global Networks (UK) Plc

Ranston Farm Partnership

Reach Europe Ltd

Scottish Water

Sea Fibre Networks Ltd

Severn Trent Water Ltd

Severn Trent Retail Services Limited

Solway Communications Limited

Sky Telecommunications Services Limited

Sky UK Limited

Smallworld Media Communications Limited

South East Water Plc

South West Water Ltd

Sprintlink UK Ltd

Spyder Facilities Limited

SSE Telecommunications Limited

Subtopia Limited

Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc

TalkTalk Communications Limited

Tata Communications (UK) Limited

Telewest Limited

Telefonica UK Limited

TeliaSonera International Carrier UK Limited

Thames Water Utilities Ltd

The Wireless Infrastructure Company Limited

The Wireless Asset Company Limited

Telecommunications Wireless and Infrastructure Services Limited

Telensa Ltd.

Telent Technology Services Limited

Thus plc

TIBUS (trading as The Internet Business Limited)

Timico Partner Services Limited

Tiscali UK Limited

toob Limited

Truespeed Communications Ltd.

UK Broadband Limited

Ulstercom Ltd

United Utilities Plc

Urban Innovation Company (UIC) Limited, (formerly Euro Payphone Ltd)

Verizon UK Ltd

Viatel Infrastructure (UK) Limited

Virgin Media Limited

Virgin Media Wholesale Limited

Vodafone Enterprise UK (formerly Cable & Wireless UK)

Vodafone Limited

Voneus Limited

Vtesse Networks Ltd

Wessex Water Services Ltd

WHP Telecoms Limited

Wifinity Limited

Wightfibre Limited

Wildcard UK Limited

WPD Telecoms Limited (formerly Surf Telecoms Limited)

Yorkshire Water Service Ltd

Zayo Group UK Limited

Zzoomm PLC