Mae'r cynnwys hwn ar gael yn Saesneg yn unig.

Register of persons with powers under the Electronic Communications Code

13 Mai 2024

This register lists companies that have been granted powers under the Electronic Communications Code. It is a long list so the easiest way to find a company is to use the A-Z buttons below. You can also press the Ctrl and F keys at the same time and then type a company's name into the search box.

0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

0-9

Company name
1310 Limited
4 Fibre Limited
4th Utility Holdings Limited
5ibre Limited

A

Company name
AE Technology Services I UK Limited (formerly Liberty Property CO II Limited)
Airband Community Internet Limited
Airwave Solutions Limited
Affiniti Integrated Solutions Limited
Affinity Systems Limited
Affinity Water Limited
AJ Technology Limited
AllPoints Fibre Networks Limited (Formely Giganet Limited)
Allpoints Fibre Limited
Alnwick Computerware Ltd
AMG Solutions Limited
APC Communications Solutions Ltd
Aquind Limited
Arelion UK Ltd (formerly Telia International Carrier UK Limited)
Ark Data Centres Limited
Arqiva Limited
Arqiva Communications Ltd
Artemis Fibre Limited
Anglian Water Services Ltd
AT&T Global Network Services (UK) B.V.
Atlas Communications NI Limited
(aq) Limited
Atlas Tower Group Limited
Axione UK Limited

B

Company name
Bolt Pro Tem Limited
Boldyn Networks Infrastructure UK Limited (formerly BAI Communications Infrastructure Ltd)
Boldyn Networks UK Limited (formerly BAI Communications Limited)
Boundless Networks Ltd
Box Broadband Limited
Briant Broadband Ltd
Brightstar Limited
Bristol Water Plc
Britannia Towers II Ltd
British Telecommunications plc
Broadband for Rural Kent Ltd
Broadband for the Rural North Limited
Broadway Partners Limited
Brsk Limited

C

Company name
Cambridge Fibre Networks Limited
Cellnex Connectivity Solutions Limited
Cellnex UK Limited
CityFibre Metro Networks Limited
Cignal Infrastructure UK Limited
CloudHQ Didcot Fibre GP Ltd
Cogent Communications UK Ltd
COLT Technology Services
Complete Technology Group Limited
Commsworld Limited
Communications Infrastructure Networks Limited (formerly Maximus Networks Ltd)
Community Fibre Limited
Connect InfraCo Limited
Connexin Limited
Converged Communication Solutions Limited
Cornerstone Telecommunications Infrastructure Limited
County Broadband Limited
Crosskit Limited (formerly Solway Communications Limited)

D

Company name
Dense Air Limited
Digital Infrastructure Ltd
Digital Zip Limited (formerly 3itee Limited)
Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig

E

Company name
EE Limited
Eircom UK Ltd
Energy Assets Fibre Networks Limited
Energis Communications Limited
The Environment Agency
EU Networks Fiber UK Limited
euNetworks The Loop Limited
E-volve Solutions Limited
Exa Infrastructure Atlantic UK Limited (formerly CVC Acquisition Company (UK) Limited)
Exa Infrastructure Express UK Limited (formerly Hibernia Express (UK) Limited)
EXA Infrastructure Services UK Limited (formerly Interoute Networks Limited)
Exascale Limited
Exponential-e Limited

F

Company name
Fusion Fibre Group Ltd (formerly Factco Ltd)
F & W Networks Ltd
Fibre Assets Limited
Fibrenation Limited
FibreSpeed Limited
Fibrewave Networks Limited
Fibrus Networks Ltd (formerly B4B Networks Ltd)
Fibrus Networks GB Ltd
FLAG Atlantic UK Limited
Freedom Fibre Limited
Freshwave Facilities Limited (Formerly Spyder Facilities Limited)
Fujitsu Services Limited
Full Fibre Limited

G

Company name
G. Network Communications Limited
Gamma Telecom Holdings Ltd
GCI Network Solutions Limited
GeneSYS Telecommunications Limited
Gigaair Ltd
Gigability Limited
Gigaclear Limited
Giggle Fibre Limited
Glide Business Limited (formerly WarwickNet Limited)
Glide Fibre Limited (formerly Concept Solutions People Ltd)
Global Reach Networks Limited
GoFibre Holdings Limited (formerly Borderlink Broadband Limited)
Go Internet Ltd
Grain Communications Limited (formerly Solway Communications Limited)
Grayshott Gigabit Limited
GTT International B.V. (formerly KPN EuroRings B.V.)

H

Company name
Hampstead Fibre Limited
Hen Beudy Services Limited
Highlands and Islands Enterprise
Hutchison 3G UK Limited
Hyperoptic Ltd

I

Company name
I4TG Ltd (formerly I4 Technology Group Limited)
Icon Tower Infrastructure Limited (formerly Radius BTS Limited)
In Focus Public Networks Ltd
Integrated Digital Services Limited
Internet Central Ltd
Internet Connections Limited
Internetty Ltd
ITS Technology Group Limited
IX Wireless Limited

J

Company name
Jurassic Fibre Limited

K

Company name
KCOM Group Limited (formerly KCOM Group plc)
Kustom Konsulting Limited

L

Company name
Lancaster University Network Services Limited
Last Mile Telecom Limited
Latos Data Centre Ltd
Liberty Charge Limited
Lightning Fibre Limited
Lightspeed Networks Ltd (formerly MGMT Ltd)
Lit Fibre Group Ltd (formerly Broadreach Networks Limited)
Lothian Broadband Networks Limited
Lumen Technologies UK Limited

M

Company name
Meliora Networks Limited
Michael Aubrey Partnership Limited
MLL Telecom Ltd
MS3 Networks Ltd
My Fibre Limited

N

Company name
National Grid Telecoms Limited (formerly Surf Telecoms Limited)
NATS (En Route) PLC
NATS (Services) Limited
Neos Networks Limited (formerly SSE Telecommunications Limited)
Netomnia Limited
Network Rail Infrastructure Limited
Neutralone Limited
Nexfibre Networks Limited (formerly Virgin Media Networks Limited and originally Liberty Networks Limited)
NextGenAccess Limited
NIO Net Ltd
Nile UK Service Company Limited
NGE Contracting Limited
NNXYZ Limited (formerly Neos Networks Limited)
Northumbrian Water Limited
NWP Street Limited
Nynet Limited

O

Company name
Obelisk Networks (UK) Limited
Ociusnet UK Ltd
OGI Networks Limited (formerly Net Support UK Limited)
Ontix Sites No. 1 Ltd (formerly Ontix Limited)        
ON Tower UK Limited (formerly Arqiva Services Limited) 
ON Tower UK 1 Limited (formerly Arqiva No 2 Limited)
ON Tower UK 2 Limited (formerly Arqiva No 3 Limited)
Open Fibre Networks Limited (formerly Independent Next Generation Networks Limited)
Open Infra Limited
Optical Fibre Infrastructure Limited (formerly Optifi Ltd)
Orange Personal Communication Services Ltd
Orbital Net Ltd

P

Company name
People's Fibre Ltd
Persimmon Homes Limited
Pine Media Limited

Q

Company name
Quickline Communications Limited

R

Company name
Railsite Telecom Limited
Reach Europe Ltd
Redshelf Ltd
RunFibre Ltd

S

Company name
Scotnet.co.uk Ltd
Scottish Water
Sea Fibre Networks Ltd
Secure Web Services Limited
Severn Trent Water Ltd
Severn Trent Retail and Utility Services Limited (formerly Severn Trent Retail Services Limited)
Simply Fibre Limited
Simwood Networks Limited
Sky Telecommunications Services Limited (formerly Easynet Telecommunications Limited)
Sky UK Limited (formerly British Sky Broadcasting Limited)
ServerHouse Limited
Smartfibre Broadband Limited
Smallworld Cable Limited (formerly Smallworld Media Communications Limited)
South East Water Limited (formerly South East Water plc)
South West Water Ltd
Spring Fibre Limited
Sprintlink UK Ltd
Stix Internet Limited
Subtopia Limited
Suez Advanced Solutions UK Limited
Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc
Swish Fibre Limited

T

Company name
Talk Talk Communications Limited
Tata Communications (UK) Limited (formerly VSNL Telecommunications (UK) Limited)
Telcom Infrastructure Limited
Telewest Limited
Telefonica UK Limited
Tewdric Energy Limited
Thames Water Utilities Ltd
The Fibre Guys Ltd (Formerly Fidelity Broadband Ltd)
The Wireless Infrastructure Company Limited
The Wireless Asset Company Limited
Telecommunications Wireless and Infrastructure Services Limited
Telent Technology Services Limited
Thus Group Holdings Limited
TIBUS (trading as The Internet Business Limited)
Tiger Fibre Limited
toob Limited
Towerlink UK Limited (formerly WHP Estates Limited)
Transmitair Limited
Trenches Wayleave Limited
Trooli Ltd (formerly Call Flow Solutions Limited)
Trooli Thistle Limited (formerly Axione Fibre Limited)
Truespeed Communications Ltd.

U

Company name
UK Broadband Limited
UK Tower Infrastructure Limited (formerly Cellnex Newco 1 Limited)
Ulstercom Ltd
United Utilities Plc
UPP Corporation Limited (formerly Fibre Me Limited)
Urban Innovation Company (UIC) Limited, (formerly Euro Payphone Ltd)
Urbanfibre Limited
Utilitas Power Ltd (formerly Delambre Infrastructure Ltd)

V

Company name
Verizon UK Ltd
Virgin Media Limited
Virgin Media National Networks Limited
Virgin Media Wholesale Limited
Vispa Limited
Vodafone Enterprise UK (formerly Cable & Wireless UK)
Vodafone Limited
Voneus Limited
Vorboss Limited
VX Fiber Limited

W

Company name
Welink Communications (UK) Ltd (formerly Intechnology Wifi Limited)
Wessex Internet Limited
Wessex Water Services Ltd
Westnetworks Innovations Limited
WHP Telecoms Limited
WhyFibre Limited
Wifinity Limited (Formerly PCCW Global Networks (UK) Limited)
Wifinity Networks Limited (formerly Wifinity Limited)
WIG Indoor Networks Limited (formerly Open Network Systems Limited)
Wightfibre Limited (formerly Wightcable 2005 Limited)
Wildcard UK Limited
Wildanet Limited

X

Company name
X-Fibre Ltd

Y

Company name
Yesfibre Ltd
Yorkshire Water Service Ltd

Z

Company name
Zayo Group UK Limited
Zoom Internet Limited
Zzoomm PLC